U-M School of Public Health Courses

Below is our catalogue of courses offered at the School of Public Health. Visit Wolverine Access to register for courses.

Courses by Department

Courses by Term

Courses by Instructor

Aaronson, Susan Abecasis, Goncalo
Adar, Sara Adler-Milstein, Julia
Amico, K. Rivet Anderson, Frank J.
Anderson, Olivia Ault, Andrew
Banaszak-Holl, Jane Banerjee, Mousumi
Batterman, Stuart Bauer, Kate
Bauermeister, Jose Baylin, Ana
Bechel-Marriott, Diane Berrocal, Veronica
Bingham, C. Raymond Boehnke, Michael L
Boonstra, Philip Boulton, Matthew
Braun, Thomas Caldwell, Cleo
Chatters, Linda Chenoweth, Carol
Citrin, Toby Clarke, Philippa
Cole, Suzanne Comstock, Matthew
Connell, Cathleen Dolinoy, Dana
Dombkowski, Kevin Douglas, Clifford
Dvonch, Tim Eisenberg, Daniel
Eisenberg, Joseph Eisenberg, Marisa
Eisman, Andria Elliot, Michael
Fleischer, Nancy Foxman, Betsy
Friedman, Charles Fries, Brant E
Geronimus, Arline T Gillespie, Brenda W
Goldman, Edward Goold, Susan
Gordon, Aubree Grant, Barry
Grazier, Kyle Greer, Scott
Griffith, John R Grubb, Greg
Han-Markey, Theresa Harlow, Sioban
Harper, Gary Harris, Craig
Hirth, Richard Hutton, David
Israel, Barbara Jacobson, Peter
Janz, Nancy K Jarman, Holly
Jiang, Hui Johnson, Timothy
Jolliet, Olivier Jones, Andrew
Kang, Hyun Min Kang, Jiang
Kardia, Sharon Kidd, Jeff
Kidwell, Kelley Kim, Myra
King, Elizabeth King, Susan
Kitzman, Jacob Klasnja, Predrag
Lee, Seunggeun Lepkowski, James M
LI, Yun Liang, Jersey
Lichtenstein, Richard L Lisabeth, Lynda
Little, Roderick Loch Caruso, Rita
Mancuso, Peter Marrs, Carl F
Martin, Emily Mason, Nancy
Matthew, Davis McLaren, Zoe
Meadows, Phyllis Meeker, John
Mehdipanah, Roshanak Mendes de Leon, Carlos
Mendez, David Meza Rodriguez, Rafael
Mills, Ryan Mistry, Ritesh
Modell, Stephen Mondul, Alison
Morgenstern, Hal Mukherjee, Bhramar
Murray, Susan Nan, Bin
Needham, Belinda Neighbors, Harold
Neitzel, Richard Newton, Duane
Norton, Edward O'Neill, Marie
Park, Sung Kyun Patel, Minal
Pearce, C. Leigh Perng, Wei
Peterson, Karen Peyser, Patricia A
Prosser, Lisa Raghunathan, Trivellore
Resnicow, Ken Richards, Julia
Richardson, Rudy Rickard, Alex
Roberts, Scott Robins, Thomas
Robinson-Lynk, ShariLynn Rogers, Juliet
Rogers, Juliet Rozek, Laura
Rubyan, Michael Ryan, Andrew
Sanchez, Brisa Sartor, Maureen
Schulz, Amy Scott, Laura
Sen, Ananda Shah, Manasee
Singh, Simone Smith, Dean G
Song, Peter Xuekun Sonneville, Kendrin
Spino, Cathie Stein, Howard
Strecher, Vic Taylor, Jeremy
Tsodikov, Alexander Udow-Phillips, Marianne
Veinot, Tiffany Veinot, Tiffany
Villamor, Eduardo Vinsel, Lee
Wang, Lu Warner, Kenneth E
Welch, Kathy Wells, Eden
Wen, William Willard, Nancy
Wilson, Mark L Xi, Chuanwu
Yang, Zhenhua Zellers, Edward
Zhang, Min Zheng, Kai
Zhou, Xiang Zikmund-Fisher, Brian
Zimmerman, Marc Zoellner, Sebastian

Executive Education Courses

Other Programs